Skip To Main Content

Directory

Lincoln Office: 218-208-0842

Office Staff

Robert Bestul

Titles: Principal
Departments: Office Staff
Email:

Derek Gabardi

Titles: Principal
Departments: Office Staff
Email:

Christina Hagen

Titles: Secretary
Departments: Office Staff
Email:

Kris Halvorson

Titles: Resource Officer
Departments: Office Staff
Email:

Mandy Huusko

Titles: Principal
Departments: Office Staff
Email:

Sondra Lowen

Titles: Secretary
Departments: Office Staff
Email:

Pam Rundell

Titles: Aide
Departments: Office Staff, Special Programs
Email:

Sub SecretaryLES

Titles: Secretary
Departments: Office Staff
Email:

Jennifer Toewe

Departments: Office Staff, Special Programs
Email:

3rd Grade

Jennifer Benedict

Departments: Grade 03
Email:

Ashley Danks

Departments: Grade 03
Email:

Jolene Etter

Departments: Grade 03, Grade 05
Email:

Lindsay Fillman

Departments: Grade 03
Email:

Britni Koschak

Departments: Grade 03
Email:

Sueanne Reckmeyer

Departments: Special Programs, Grade 03
Email:

Taylor Schroeder

Departments: Grade 03, Grade 05
Email:

Tammy Sweeney

Departments: Grade 03
Email:

Hannah Wright

Departments: Grade 03
Email:

4th Grade

Jason Clusiau

Departments: Grade 04
Email:

Amanda Delich

Departments: Grade 04
Email:

Kim Halvorson

Departments: Grade 04
Email:

Christian Hanson

Departments: Special Programs, Grade 04, Grade 05
Email:

Elizabeth Scipioni

Departments: Grade 04
Email:

Kelly Zieske

Departments: Grade 04
Email:

5th Grade

Jean Clusiau

Departments: Grade 05
Email:

Jolene Etter

Departments: Grade 03, Grade 05
Email:

Christian Hanson

Departments: Special Programs, Grade 04, Grade 05
Email:

Christina Majerle

Departments: Grade 05
Email:

Taylor Schroeder

Departments: Grade 03, Grade 05
Email:

Alexandra Stene

Departments: Grade 05
Email:

Cathy Wiegman

Departments: Grade 05
Email:

6th Grade

Thomas Bittmann

Departments: Grade 06
Email:

Richard Bryant

Departments: Grade 06
Email:

Cynthia Marturano

Departments: Grade 06
Email:

Carol Raich

Departments: Grade 06
Email:

Candida Renaud

Departments: Grade 06
Email:

Lee Zieske

Departments: Grade 06
Email:

Art

Alyssa Johnson

Departments: Art
Email:

Lindsay Lerick

Departments: Art
Email:

Physical Education

Mike Thyen

Departments: Physical Ed
Email:

Michael Veneziano

Departments: Physical Ed
Email:

Danielle Zubich

Departments: Physical Ed
Email:

Media Center

Rita Charter

Titles: Aide
Departments: Library
Email:

Cheri Fredericks

Titles: Aide
Departments: Library
Email:

Tina Trullinger

Titles: Aide
Departments: Special Programs, Library
Email:

Special Programs

Matthew Anderson

Titles: Title I
Departments: Activities, Special Programs
Email:

Amber Babich

Titles: Mental Health
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Kayla Beise

Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Josh Bestul

Titles: Title I
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Tina Carlson

Titles: Interventionist
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Katie Chamernick

Titles: Check and Connect
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Kelly Clusiau

Titles: Pupil Support Assistant
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Lisa Corradi

Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Melissa Crowe

Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Paige Cusack

Titles: Pupil Support Assistant
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Nicole Fagerstrom

Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Sydney Foster

Titles: Pupil Support Assistant
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Emily Freeman

Titles: Speech
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Jeri Ann Gabardi

Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Mandi Gibson

Titles: Mental Health
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Angela Gorden

Titles: Mental Health
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Carolee Hagen

Titles: English Second Language
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Christian Hanson

Departments: Special Programs, Grade 04, Grade 05
Email:

Sarah Houtkooper

Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Eric Hyttinen

Departments: Special Programs
Email:

CJ Jesperson

Titles: Pupil Support Assistant
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Erik Johnsrud

Titles: Learning Disabilities
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Amy Kalisch

Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Laurie Malkovich

Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Karly Olson

Titles: Pupil Support Assistant
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

McKenzie Overbye

Titles: Check and Connect
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Emily Patton

Titles: Mental Health
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Kylie Petrie

Titles: Pupil Support Assistant
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Sueanne Reckmeyer

Departments: Special Programs, Grade 03
Email:

Pam Rundell

Titles: Aide
Departments: Office Staff, Special Programs
Email:

Noah Taylor

Titles: Pupil Support Assistant
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Jennifer Toewe

Departments: Office Staff, Special Programs
Email:

Tina Trullinger

Titles: Aide
Departments: Special Programs, Library
Email:

Charles Wagner

Titles: Indian Education
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Renee Wells

Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Brian Yuretich

Titles: Coordinator
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Health Services

Amber Emerson

Titles: Head Nurse
Departments: Health Service
Email:

Rebeca Hadrava

Titles: Nurse
Departments: Health Service
Email:

Marie Sikich

Titles: Nurse
Departments: Health Service
Email: